Calgary Stampede Superhost Winners: Saturday, July 11

The Calgary Stampede has a great team that works hard to help put on The Greatest Outdoor Show on Earth, year after year. Calgary is renowned for its western hospitality because of the Stampede’s high standards for going above and beyond to meeting the needs of our guests.

This year, we’d like to recognize some of the fine folks that work away behind the scenes to make sure Stampede time is successful.

Congratulations to the following Stampede employees who practice our organizational values of: western hospitality, commitment to community, pride of place and integrity:

  1. 30X – Jillian Canning
  2. Parking – Patrick Lambros
  3. BMO Concessions – Alana Macdonald
  4. Parking – Shirley Aarrestad
  5. BMO Concessions – Audrey Pelletier
  6. Park Admissions – Simone Richards
  7. BMO Concessions – Rebecca Havens
  8. Park Admissions – Jordan Zarvie
  9. BMO Kids Zone – Zoe Arthur
  10. Park Admissions – Laura Flinkfelt
  11. Business Services – Kelly Lau
  12. Park Admissions – Hoang Vu
  13. Catering – Liam T
  14. Park Maintenance – Neil Barker
  15. Catering – Juria Han
  16. Park Maintenance – Kevin Wu
  17. Catering – Nga Pham
  18. Sales and Event Management – Reid Hubick
  19. Catering – Rebecca Chen
  20. Security – James Young
  21. Catering – Brandon Yu
  22. Security – William Brost
  23. Catering – Kaylee Gun
  24. Security – Cynthia Beare
  25. Catering – Chris Greer
  26. Security – John Kerr
  27. Clubhouse – Christian Ormita
  28. Security – Mahfoza Abdelradir
  29. Electronic Services – Gary Oliver
  30. Infield Suites – Shavonne Groenvald
  31. Ticketing – Jamin Sugden
  32. Infield Suites – Megan Hart
  33. Ticketing – Christine Nguyen
  34. Grandstand Concessions – Jack Bremmer
  35. Trades – John Androsoff
  36. Grandstand Concessions – Chelsea Maclean
  37. Trades – Matt Brillinger
  38. Grandstand Concessions – Raun Rainbow
  39. Triple B – Mitchell Wells
  40. Grandstand Concessions – Christie Boucher
  41. Venue Srvs Infield – Selina Downes
  42. Grandstand Concessions – Fondy Kong
  43. Venue Srvs AG/WEC – Elizabeth Knott
  44. Mott’s House – Morgan Geremia
  45. Venue Srvs Grandstand – Anon Atak
  46. Mott’s House – Courtlynd Gorsche
  47. Venue Srvs Grandstand – Bonnie Rogers
  48. Mott’s House – Jessaca Sobko
  49. Venue Srvs Grandstand – Gordon Chuong
  50. Nashville North – Connor Blake
  51. Venue Srvs BMO – Virgina Galvez
  52. Nashville North – Paul Dieu
  53. Venue Srvs BMO – Bryan Manseau
  54. Parking – Kimberly Hadford
  55. Venue Srvs BMO – Adrian Reyes
  56. Parking – Enzo Colabella
  57. Venue Srvs Big 4 – Samuel Able
  58. Parking – Sara Villegas
  59. Western Events & Ag – Craig Dunlop

Comments are closed.